This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt vinegar (from barley), spirit vinegar, molasses, sugar, salt, anchovies (fish), tamarind extract, onions, garlic, spice, flavourings.

Check Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingGarnishing
Oat Free? Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce | Spoonful