Is Leader Allergy Relief D-12 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Loratadine, Pseudoephedrine Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Pharmaceutical Ink, Povidone, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Leader Allergy Relief D-12 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown