Is Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised cow's milk
  • milk
  • feta cheese

pasteurised cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Salad (70%) (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrot, Beetroot, Curly Kale), Dressing (18%) (Water, Sugar, Raspberry White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, White Wine Vinegar (Preservative (223)), Canola Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Preservative (202)), Feta Cheese (6%) (Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Non Animal Cultures, Non Animal Rennet, Anti-Caking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Walnuts (6%)

Check Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go