Is Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non animal rennet
non animal rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Salad (70%) (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrot, Beetroot, Curly Kale), Dressing (18%) (Water, Sugar, Raspberry White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, White Wine Vinegar (Preservative (223)), Canola Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Preservative (202)), Feta Cheese (6%) (Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Non Animal Cultures, Non Animal Rennet, Anti-Caking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Walnuts (6%)
Check Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Swedish Fish Brand Blue Raspberry Lemonade Soft & Chewy Candy
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
Where to buy
Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


