Is Leader Rosti Kumara Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 304
- 471
304
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kumara (68%), Seasoning (10%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Yeast Extract, Colour (100), Vegetable Oil), Onion (7%) (Water, Dehydrated Onion Flakes), Vegetable Oil, Potato Flakes (Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (450), Antioxidant (304), Acidity Regulator (330)), Thickener (1412), Onion Powder
Check Leader Rosti Kumara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leader Rosti Kumara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Side Dish · Patty


