Is Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Homestyle Dressing (22%) (Water, Sugar, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Onion, Salt, Spice, Acetic Acid, Egg Yolk Powder , Thickeners (415, 412)), Red Cabbage, Carrot
Check Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


