Is Leafit Organic Plant-Based Protein Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Veganfit Plant Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Organic Flaxseed Powder, Organic Rice Protein Powder, Organic Chia Seed Powder), Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Enzyme (bromelain, Protease).
Check Leafit Organic Plant-Based Protein Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leafit Organic Plant-Based Protein Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


