Is LEAN 15 PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (ASCORBIC ACID, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM, FOLIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE AND CYANOCOBALAMIN), XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check LEAN 15 PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAN 15 PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


