Is Lean Body Chocolate Peanut Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Less Than 2% Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Potassium Iodide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate), Sucralose, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk.
Check Lean Body Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Body Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


