Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (58%) [reconstituted Tomato [water, Tomato Paste], Wax Beans, Pumpkin (8%), Crushed Tomato (tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Firming Agent (509)), Carrot, Green Beans (4%), Peas, Spinach, Red Capsicum, Onion, Roasted Pumpkin (2%), Broccoli], Water, Cooked Marinated Chicken [chicken (6%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (407), Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour (wheat, Milk), Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451)], Cooked Brown Rice (7%) [water, Brown Rice], Cooked Risoni Pasta [water, Risoni Pasta (wheat)], Cooked Pearl Cous Cous (4%) (wheat), Red Kidney Beans, Thickener (1422), Inulin, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oil, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavour. Contains: Soy, Milk And Gluten (wheat).

Check Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Tree Nut Free? Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl | Spoonful