Is Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cow's milk
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- parmesan cheese paste
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
cultured cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), BROCCOLI, SKIM MILK, COOKED SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, SPICE
Check Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
HORMEL COMPLEATS Chicken Alfredo, Shelf-Stable, Packaged Meals, 16 grams Protein, 10 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
Lightlife Veggie Protein - Gimme Lean Ground Sausage Sty...
Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


