Is Lean Cuisine Sundried Tomato & Chicken Pasta Frozen Meal 375g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- skim milk powder
- milk
- unsalted butter
- sour cream
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (44%) (Water, Tomatoes (16%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Red Capsicum, Sour Cream (Milk), Tomato Paste, Raw Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Sundried Tomatoes (1%), Thickener (1422), Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Herbs, Pepper), Cooked Penne Pasta (37%) (Water, Penne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Chive Flakes), Marinated Cooked Chicken (9%) (RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (83%), Water, Salt, Vegetable Gums (407a, 407,415), Sugar, Natural Flavour (Milk) (Acidity Regulator (270)), Citrus Fibre, Mineral Salts (451, 450,508)), Zucchini (7%), Green Peas (2%).
Check Lean Cuisine Sundried Tomato & Chicken Pasta Frozen Meal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Sundried Tomato & Chicken Pasta Frozen Meal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Boxed Large Size Easy Mac and Cheese Meal, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz
TRI-COLOR PASTA 100% SEMOLINA PLAIN, SUNDRIED TOMATO & SPINACH
Where to buy
Lean Cuisine Sundried Tomato & Chicken Pasta Frozen Meal 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


