Is Lean Green Super Green Tea, 36 unbleached tea bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural maple spice flavor

other natural maple spice flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea (Leaf), Organic Cinnamon (Bark), Organic Japanese Green Tea Matcha (Leaf), Garcinia Cambogia (Extract), Other Natural Maple Spice Flavor

Check Lean Green Super Green Tea, 36 unbleached tea bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lean Green Super Green Tea, 36 unbleached tea bags is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySweetSpicy
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go