Is Lean meal illuminate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil Powder, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Chia Seed Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Marine Red Algae, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glycosides), PeakO2® Organic Mushroom Blend (Cordyceps [Cordyceps militaris], Reishi [Ganoderma lucidum], King Trumpet [Pleurotus eryngii], Shiitake [Lentinula edodes], Lion's Mane [Hericium erinaceus], Turkey Tail [Trametes versicolor]), Vitamin Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Sunflower Seed, Shiitake Mushroom, Maitake Mushroom), Fruit Blend (Grape & Grape Seed Extract, Wild Blueberry & Wild Blueberry Extract, Raspberry & Raspberry Seed Concentrate, Cranberry, Prune, Tart Cherry, Wild Bilberry & Wild Bilberry Extract, Strawberry), Organic PhytoServ® Veggie Blend (Organic Onion Extract, Organic Beet, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Carrot), Bacillus subtilis (DE111® Probiotic), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Lean meal illuminate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.