Is LEAN SPAGHETTI & MEAT SAUCE SPAGHETTI IN A MEATY MARINARA SAUCE, LEAN SPAGHETTI & MEAT SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED SPAGHETTI (WATER, SEMOLINA [MILLED WHEAT], EGG WHITES), WATER, COOKED BEEF, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), MUSHROOMS, CORNSTARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check LEAN SPAGHETTI & MEAT SAUCE SPAGHETTI IN A MEATY MARINARA SAUCE, LEAN SPAGHETTI & MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAN SPAGHETTI & MEAT SAUCE SPAGHETTI IN A MEATY MARINARA SAUCE, LEAN SPAGHETTI & MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LEAN SPAGHETTI & MEAT SAUCE SPAGHETTI IN A MEATY MARINARA SAUCE, LEAN SPAGHETTI & MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


