Is Leaner Creamer Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Bottle - 9.87 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural cream flavors

natural cream flavors

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Natural Cream Flavors, Natural Hazelnut Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono & Diglycerides, Dextrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium, Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Proprietary Blend: Advantra Z (Citrus Aurantium 10%), Hoodia Gordonii Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Coconut Oil, Green Tea Leaf Extract

Check Leaner Creamer Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Bottle - 9.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leaner Creamer Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Bottle - 9.87 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast