Is Leaner Creamer Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Bottle - 9.87 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural cream flavors
natural cream flavors
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Natural Cream Flavors, Natural Hazelnut Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono & Diglycerides, Dextrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium, Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Proprietary Blend: Advantra Z (Citrus Aurantium 10%), Hoodia Gordonii Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Coconut Oil, Green Tea Leaf Extract
Check Leaner Creamer Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Bottle - 9.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leaner Creamer Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Bottle - 9.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Leaner Creamer Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Bottle - 9.87 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


