Is Leanfit Naturals Whey Protein Concentrate and Isolate Vanilla Lactose Free?

Description
The vanilla flavor is mild and slightly sweet, producing a creamy, smooth mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers report occasional clumping if not vigorously mixed. Common uses include stirring into cold shakes, smoothies, coffee, or incorporating into baking to add vanilla taste and texture. Reviews mention consistent flavor and easy mixing.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The vanilla flavor is mild and slightly sweet, producing a creamy, smooth mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers report occasional clumping if not vigorously mixed. Common uses include stirring into cold shakes, smoothies, coffee, or incorporating into baking to add vanilla taste and texture. Reviews mention consistent flavor and easy mixing.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate) (milk), Natural Vanilla Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Sodium Chloride, Stevia (Leaf, Extract), Vegetarian Enzyme Blend (Bromelain, Amylase, Papain, Lipase).
Check Leanfit Naturals Whey Protein Concentrate and Isolate Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leanfit Naturals Whey Protein Concentrate and Isolate Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


