Is Leanfit Organic Plant Based Protein Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural hazelnut flavour

natural hazelnut flavour

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Users report a mild, slightly earthy flavor and a creamy-to-lightly gritty texture that mixes smoothly into smoothies, shakes, and baked recipes; many reviews praise easy blending and subtle taste, while some note occasional grittiness and a faint aftertaste affecting beverages and baking, plus packaging durability issues and occasional clumping during storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic VEGANFIT® Plant Protein Blend (Organic pea protein, Organic hemp protein powder, Organic flaxseed powder, Organic rice protein powder, Organic chia seed powder), Organic acacia gum powder, Natural vanilla flavour, Sea salt, Natural caramel flavour, Natural hazelnut flavour, Natural flavour, Xanthan gum, Enzyme (Bromelain, Protease), Organic stevia extract.

Check Leanfit Organic Plant Based Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep