Is Leanfit Plant-Based Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?

Description
Leanfit Plant Based Organic Protein Powder Vanilla Bean is a popular choice for individuals seeking a high-quality protein supplement. With a protein blend sourced from pea, rice, and hemp, each serving provides 20g of protein. This vegan and kosher product also contains 4 greens and is free of soy, dairy, and gluten. It is manufactured in Alberta, Canada, ensuring its quality. Vanilla Bean is known for its great taste and the fact that it mixes well with other ingredients. With 19 servings per container and only 110 calories per serving, this protein powder is a healthy option for those looking to support their fitness goals. Additionally, it is non-GMO and free of artificial colors and flavors, making it a natural choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- protein digesting enzyme
- natural french vanilla flavours
protein digesting enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Leanfit Plant Based Organic Protein Powder Vanilla Bean is a popular choice for individuals seeking a high-quality protein supplement. With a protein blend sourced from pea, rice, and hemp, each serving provides 20g of protein. This vegan and kosher product also contains 4 greens and is free of soy, dairy, and gluten. It is manufactured in Alberta, Canada, ensuring its quality. Vanilla Bean is known for its great taste and the fact that it mixes well with other ingredients. With 19 servings per container and only 110 calories per serving, this protein powder is a healthy option for those looking to support their fitness goals. Additionally, it is non-GMO and free of artificial colors and flavors, making it a natural choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Organic VeganFit® Plant Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Flaxseed Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed Protein), Organic Naturally-Sourced Fibre (Isomalto-Oligosaccharide), Organic Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Natural French Vanilla Flavours, Organic Caramel Flavour, Organic Stevia (Leaf, Extract), Enzymes (bromelain, protein digesting enzyme), Xanthan Gum.
Check Leanfit Plant-Based Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leanfit Plant-Based Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Supplement · Powder


