Is LEAP Wild Sockeye Smoked Salmon Lemon & Pepper 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sockeye Salmon (Oncorhynchus nerka) (83%) ( Fish ), Lemon and Pepper Glaze (Lemon Peel [Lemon Peel, Water, Flavouring: Citric Acid], Sugar, Lemon Oil, Spices [Black Pepper, Ground Turmeric], Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Salt, Demerara Sugar, Wood Smoke (Maple, Birch, Beech, Alder & Hickory)
Check LEAP Wild Sockeye Smoked Salmon Lemon & Pepper 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAP Wild Sockeye Smoked Salmon Lemon & Pepper 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
About this product
Seafood · Slice


