Is Leaping Frogs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (vegetable Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese, Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil, Lactic Acid, Sour Cream (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf), Calcium Carbonate. Contains Milk. It may also Egg and Soy.
Check Leaping Frogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leaping Frogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Chips · Pouch


