Is LEAVE-IN CONDITIONER - 250ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pro vitamine b5
- maize gluten amino acid
- silk amino acid
pro vitamine b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Amodimethicone, And, Tallow Trimonium Chloride, Nonooxynol, Cetearyl Alcohol Steartrimonium Chloride, Silk Amino Acid, Fragrance, Panthenol (Pro Vitamine B5), Maize Gluten Amino Acid (Corn Protein), Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Citric Acid, Octyl Methoxycinnenate, Acetamidemea- Lactamide Mea, Extract Of Calendula, Extract Of Hops, Extract Ofhorsetail, Extract Of Chamomile
Check LEAVE-IN CONDITIONER - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAVE-IN CONDITIONER - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LEAVE-IN CONDITIONER - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


