Is LeavYned Fermented Sour Dough Pasta Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- salt contians wheat
- organic durum wheat
- organic durum wheat flour
salt contians wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat, Sourdough Starter (organic Durum Wheat Flour, Water), Salt Contians Wheat.
Check LeavYned Fermented Sour Dough Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LeavYned Fermented Sour Dough Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


