Is Leclerc Celebration Butter Cookies Raspberry Truffle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Raspberry Flavored Filling (sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate - A Preservative, Potassium Sorbate - A Preservative, Agar-agar, Color [red 40]), Invert Sugar, Butter, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin. Ng Contains Milk, soy and Wheat. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Leclerc Celebration Butter Cookies Raspberry Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Celebration Butter Cookies Raspberry Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


