Is Leclerc ChocoMax Brownies Granola Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • whole rolled oats

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUCOSE, CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FONDANT (SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), RICE FLOUR, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANOLA OIL (ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLYCERINE, COCOA POWDER, WHEAT FLAKES, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, FANCY MOLASSES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SOYA LECITHIN.

Check Leclerc ChocoMax Brownies Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Wheat Free? Leclerc ChocoMax Brownies Granola Bars | Spoonful