Is Leclerc Energy Ball Raspberry Burst Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (date Paste, Corn Syrup), Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Whole Rolled Oats, Crisped Quinoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Raspberries, Soya Lecithin, Wheat Flakes, Whey Powder (contains Milk), Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk, Oats, Soya and Wheat.
Check Leclerc Energy Ball Raspberry Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Energy Ball Raspberry Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


