Is Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, DEHYDRATED APPLES, CORN SYRUP, DATE PASTE, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEHYDRATED BANANAS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, FRUCTOSE, DEHYDRATED STRAWBERRIES, HONEY, CAROTENE, SOYA LECITHIN, BEET RED, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT FLAKES.

Check Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars is available at 4 retailers

MetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go