Is Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, DEHYDRATED APPLES, CORN SYRUP, DATE PASTE, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEHYDRATED BANANAS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, FRUCTOSE, DEHYDRATED STRAWBERRIES, HONEY, CAROTENE, SOYA LECITHIN, BEET RED, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT FLAKES.

Check Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars is available at 4 retailers

MetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go