Is Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
- whole rolled oats
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, DEHYDRATED APPLES, CORN SYRUP, DATE PASTE, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEHYDRATED BANANAS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, FRUCTOSE, DEHYDRATED STRAWBERRIES, HONEY, CAROTENE, SOYA LECITHIN, BEET RED, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT FLAKES.
Check Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Leclerc Go Pure Banana And Strawberry Flavoured Fruit And Oat Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


