Is Leclerc Go Pure Oatmeal Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat hull fiber
  • oats
  • whole rolled oats

oat hull fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oats
whole rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (tapioca syrup, date paste), Whole rolled oats, Whole wheat flour, Chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), Canola oil, Oat hull fiber, Salt, Natural flavor, Sodium bicarbonate, Modified milk ingredients. Contains: Milk, Oats, Soy, Wheat.

Check Leclerc Go Pure Oatmeal Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go