Is Leclerc Go Pure Oatmeal Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- whole rolled oats
- oat hull fiber
- oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (tapioca syrup, date paste), Whole rolled oats, Whole wheat flour, Chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), Canola oil, Oat hull fiber, Salt, Natural flavor, Sodium bicarbonate, Modified milk ingredients. Contains: Milk, Oats, Soy, Wheat.
Check Leclerc Go Pure Oatmeal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Go Pure Oatmeal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


