Is Lecour's Finest, Fudge Striped, Shortbread Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Soybean,, Cottonseed Oils), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Processed With Alka
Check Lecour's Finest, Fudge Striped, Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lecour's Finest, Fudge Striped, Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


