Is LECOUR'S, PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SUGAR, PECANS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS*, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check LECOUR'S, PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast