Is LEE KUM KEE, ALL PURPOSE MARINADE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, SOYBEANS, WHEAT FLOUR), WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, OYSTER SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES (OYSTER, WATER, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, SPICES, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE AND DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE AS FLAVOR ENHANCERS.
Check LEE KUM KEE, ALL PURPOSE MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEE KUM KEE, ALL PURPOSE MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal PrepDipping


