Is Lee Kum Kee Classic Cantonese Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Pork Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Tomato Paste, Rice Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (4%) (concentrated Pineapple Juice, Water), Sweetened Lemon Juice (4%) (sugar, Lemon Juice, Water), Salt, Modified Corn Starch (1442), Acidity Regulators (260, 331), Onion Powder, Colours (160c, 160a), Stabilizer (415). Contains Wheat and soybeans.

Check Lee Kum Kee Classic Cantonese Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySourSavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepDipping