Is Lee Kum Kee Gold Label Soy Sauce 500mL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
"water, salt, soybeans (9%), flavour enhancers (621, 631, 627), wheat, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, colour (150a), preservative (202), sweetener (sucralose). Contains: Soy, Wheat, Gluten."
Check Lee Kum Kee Gold Label Soy Sauce 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Gold Label Soy Sauce 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Gold Label Soy Sauce 500mL is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


