Is Lee Kum Kee Hong Kong Hoisin Sauce 8.5 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Lee Kum Kee Hong Kong Hoisin Sauce 85 oz is a flavorful condiment that comes in a packaging measuring 10.2 inches in length, 6.4 inches in width, and 4.3 inches in height. The sauce itself weighs 6 oz. This versatile sauce is known for its rich taste and can be used in various dishes. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lee Kum Kee Hong Kong Hoisin Sauce 85 oz is a flavorful condiment that comes in a packaging measuring 10.2 inches in length, 6.4 inches in width, and 4.3 inches in height. The sauce itself weighs 6 oz. This versatile sauce is known for its rich taste and can be used in various dishes. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat Flour), Salt, Sweet Potato Powder, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Paste, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Acetic Acid, Color (Fd&c Red No, 40)
Check Lee Kum Kee Hong Kong Hoisin Sauce 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Hong Kong Hoisin Sauce 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Hong Kong Hoisin Sauce 8.5 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


