Is Lee Kum Kee Hongkong Honey & Soy Stir Fry Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- 631
- 1422
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Honey (12%), Soy Sauce (11%) (water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat, Colour (150a), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar), Onions, Salt, Modified Com Starch (1422) Dehydrated Garlic, Acidity Regulator (270, Stabiliser (415) (soybeans, Wheat, Flavour Enhancers (631. 627). Contains: Soy, Wheat, Gluten.
Check Lee Kum Kee Hongkong Honey & Soy Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Hongkong Honey & Soy Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Hongkong Honey & Soy Stir Fry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


