Is Lee Kum Kee Minced Ginger - 7.5 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid.
Check Lee Kum Kee Minced Ginger - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Minced Ginger - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Minced Ginger - 7.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BHy-VeeWegmansMeijerAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir Fry


