Is Lee Kum Kee Minced Ginger - 7.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid.

Check Lee Kum Kee Minced Ginger - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lee Kum Kee Minced Ginger - 7.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeWegmansMeijerAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir Fry