Is Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz Shellfish Free?

Description
This oyster-flavored sauce delivers a concentrated savory umami profile with a glossy, viscous texture; commonly used to enhance stir-fries, marinades, glazes, noodles, and vegetable dishes. Reviewers note authentic savory depth, consistent quality, and small, convenient packaging that intensifies flavor without overpowering other ingredients, used by home cooks and restaurants alike.
Why it's not shellfish free
- oyster
- molluscs
- oyster extractives
oyster
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This oyster-flavored sauce delivers a concentrated savory umami profile with a glossy, viscous texture; commonly used to enhance stir-fries, marinades, glazes, noodles, and vegetable dishes. Reviewers note authentic savory depth, consistent quality, and small, convenient packaging that intensifies flavor without overpowering other ingredients, used by home cooks and restaurants alike.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives (Oyster, Water, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Caramel Color
Check Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


