Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavoured Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives (oyster, Water, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Caramel Colour,. Contains Shellfish (oyster), Wheat.

Check Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavoured Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping
Peanut Free? Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavoured Sauce | Spoonful