Is Lee Kum Kee Plum Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar , Salted Plums , Water , Rice Vinegar , Modified Corn Starch , Ginger , Citric Acid , Sodium Citrate , Chili Peppers , Xanthan Gum .
Check Lee Kum Kee Plum Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Plum Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Plum Sauce is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafewayMariano's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryTopping


