Is Lee Kum Kee Satay Sauce 190g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut powder 7
  • peanut paste 12

peanut powder 7

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Peanut Paste 12%, Peanut Powder 7%, Soybean Oil, Sweetened Lemon Juice (Sugar, Lemon Juice, Water), Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Rice Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans , Salt, Wheat Flour), Spices, Cumin, Acid (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Stabiliser [Xanthan Gum ( Soybeans , Wheat )]

Check Lee Kum Kee Satay Sauce 190g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking