Is Lee Kum Kee Satay Sauce 190g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Peanut Paste 12%, Peanut Powder 7%, Soybean Oil, Sweetened Lemon Juice (Sugar, Lemon Juice, Water), Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Rice Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans , Salt, Wheat Flour), Spices, Cumin, Acid (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Stabiliser [Xanthan Gum ( Soybeans , Wheat )]
Check Lee Kum Kee Satay Sauce 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Satay Sauce 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking


