Is Lee Kum Kee Sauce For Honey Garlic Spare Ribs 70G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Honey 12%, Soy Sauce 11% (Water, Salt, Soybeans 12%, Wheat, Colour (Plain Caramel), Glucose - Fructose Syrup), Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Water, Salt, Sugar), Onion, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Acid (Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum (Soybeans, Wheat)), Flavour Enhancers (Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate)
Check Lee Kum Kee Sauce For Honey Garlic Spare Ribs 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Sauce For Honey Garlic Spare Ribs 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Sauce For Honey Garlic Spare Ribs 70G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch


