Is Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Honey, Soy Sauce, Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat, Colour (150A), High Fructose Corn Syrup), Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar), Onions, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Acidity Regulator, Stabiliser, Flavour Enhancers
Check Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


