Is Lee Kum Kee Sweet & Sour Stir-Fry Sauce 80g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FROZEN CONCENTRATE FOR PINEAPPLE JUICE (PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER), TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED (BETA -CAROTENE).
Check Lee Kum Kee Sweet & Sour Stir-Fry Sauce 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Sweet & Sour Stir-Fry Sauce 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Sweet & Sour Stir-Fry Sauce 80g is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


