Is Lee Kum Kee Vegetarian Stir-Fry Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Corn Starch, Salt, Modified Corn Starch (1422), Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt, Water), Colour (150a), Dried Shitake Mushrooms (0.3%). Contains: Soybeans.
Check Lee Kum Kee Vegetarian Stir-Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Vegetarian Stir-Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Vegetarian Stir-Fry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


